Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4017,706
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8934,905
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6066,591
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6942,296
ZhengzhouChina 13,9908,693
ZhijiangChina 14,8099,202
ZagrebCroatia 8,1605,071
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7564,820
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7655,447
ZahedanIran 12,4407,730
ZanjanIran 11,0366,858
ZacatecasMexico 3,4112,120
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9968,076
ZinderNiger 8,3535,191
ZhobPakistan 12,8988,015
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,81510,449
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,81710,450
ZamoscPoland 8,5625,320
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0114,978
ZigalovoRussia 11,7547,304
ZiganskRussia 10,3746,447
ZyryankaRussia 9,9536,185
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8544,259
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5754,707
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2317,601
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5175,914
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4765,889
ZitomirUkraine 8,9515,562
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2765,764
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2265,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6172,869
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4832,164
ZambeziZambia 10,8056,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -