Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5376,548
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8856,764
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7036,651
YaoundeCameroon 8,9595,567
YokoCameroon 8,9875,584
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7421,704
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8713,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5482,826
YanjiChina 12,8177,965
YichangChina 14,4468,977
YinchuanChina 13,5718,433
YiningChina 12,3877,697
YariguiesColombia 1,439894
YamasaDominican Republic 7043
YasicaDominican Republic 8352
YazdIran 11,7757,317
YakushimaJapan 14,0648,740
YamagataJapan 12,8758,001
YamaguchiJapan 13,6518,483
YokkaichiJapan 13,3638,304
YokohamaJapan 13,1748,186
YonagoJapan 13,4508,358
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9469,288
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5829,683
YeMyanmar 15,9379,903
YolaNigeria 8,8675,510
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7188,525
YurimaguasPeru 2,8911,797
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3756,447
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9507,426
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5757,193
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4863,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0284,367
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7082,926
York, PaUsa 2,3941,488
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6421,642
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6732,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -