Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9659,921
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,38111,422
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6279,711
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7989,817
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
WoomeraAustralia 17,04410,592
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06311,224
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7402,324
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8541,774
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4514,009
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8004,226
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8311,759
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1732,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6772,906
WillemstadCuraçao 803499
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9225,544
WajimaJapan 13,1118,147
WakamatsuJapan 12,9688,059
WakayamaJapan 13,4948,385
WakkanaiJapan 12,1397,543
WajirKenya 12,0237,471
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2766,386
WindhoekNamibia 10,5226,538
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3128,272
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3148,273
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3678,306
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4918,384
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7428,539
WintonNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
WarsawPoland 8,3725,202
WroclawPoland 8,1205,046
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2618,241
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8256,727
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3046,403
WauSudan 10,5386,549
WaddingtonUk 6,9244,303
Waco, TxUsa 3,0551,899
Wake IslandUsa 12,5017,768
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6242,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1511,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3073,298
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Warren, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Warren, PaUsa 2,6611,653
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9831,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2741,413
Washington, IaUsa 3,1941,985
Washington, InUsa 2,7361,700
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7981,739
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7932,357
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1811,977
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5231,568
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8191,130
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3731,475
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4921,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1511,958
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0211,878
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5301,572
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3691,472
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,328825
West Point, GaUsa 2,1371,328
West Point, NyUsa 2,4381,515
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7651,718
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2602,026
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3552,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4223,369
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0811,293
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3821,480
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5241,568
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4102,740
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3691,472
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3231,443
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8371,142
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8561,774
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4271,508
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5332,195
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1163,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3662,713
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0561,278
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3251,445
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -