Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5695,325
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7283,560
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5183,429
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9243,681
ViennaAustria 8,1385,057
VitebskBelarus 8,8655,509
VassourasBrazil 5,4453,384
VicosaBrazil 5,3413,319
VitoriaBrazil 5,4593,392
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9593,082
VarnaBulgaria 9,1525,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2692,032
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7553,576
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2283,249
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1463,198
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7563,577
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7713,586
ValdiviaChile 6,5894,094
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5674,081
VallenarChile 5,3763,341
ValparaisoChile 5,8253,620
VanguardiaColombia 1,7401,081
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6171,626
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6554,757
VestervigDenmark 7,4994,660
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8653
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2315
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 172107
VilsandiEstonia 8,2775,144
VaasaFinland 8,1755,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1393,815
VeravalIndia 13,7858,566
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9549,293
ValentiaIreland 6,2553,887
VeniceItaly 7,8884,902
VeronaItaly 7,7764,832
VicenzaItaly 7,8254,863
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9384,933
ViterboItaly 7,9184,921
VolterraItaly 7,8064,851
VientianeLaos 15,7839,808
VarenaLithuania 8,5485,312
VilniusLithuania 8,5725,327
VeracruzMexico 2,7591,714
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1964,472
VaernesNorway 7,6324,742
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5394,685
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3835,209
VillarricaParaguay 5,2223,245
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8855,521
VanavaraRussia 11,1246,912
VasileviciRussia 8,9505,562
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8465,497
VerhojanskRussia 10,1626,315
ViljujskRussia 10,7166,659
VitimRussia 11,2486,990
Vize IslandRussia 8,8415,494
VladivostokRussia 12,7207,904
VolgogradRussia 10,0556,249
VologdaRussia 9,2255,733
VoronezRussia 9,5695,946
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6315,363
VytegraRussia 8,9715,575
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8708,619
ValenciaSpain 6,9084,293
ValladolidSpain 6,5414,065
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2263,869
VisbySweden 8,0915,028
VanTurkey 10,5466,553
ValleyUk 6,6594,138
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9785,579
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4183,367
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4094,604
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8822,412
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6193,492
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6342,258
Vevay, InUsa 2,6061,620
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5451,582
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3712,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -