Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2495,126
UaupesBrazil 2,1601,342
UbatubaBrazil 5,4673,397
UberabaBrazil 4,9633,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4223,370
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6267,846
UpernavikGreenland 6,0023,730
UummannaqGreenland 5,8243,619
UdineItaly 7,9464,938
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0865,025
UenoJapan 13,3998,326
UnzendakeJapan 13,8408,600
UrakawaJapan 12,3977,704
UshibukaJapan 13,9048,640
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0598,115
UwajimaJapan 13,7028,514
UkmergeLithuania 8,5325,302
UtenaLithuania 8,5755,329
UlaangomMongolia 12,1207,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5267,784
UlgiiMongolia 12,1607,556
UliastaiMongolia 12,4347,727
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1947,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6007,830
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3318,284
UfaRussia 10,3066,405
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0915,649
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0947,515
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2666,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9217,408
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4135,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2836,390
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8816,762
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6305,984
Umm BeninSudan 10,9286,791
UmeňSweden 8,0875,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,12210,018
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8519,850
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7579,792
UrfaTurkey 10,2606,376
UsakTurkey 9,4395,865
Uman’Ukraine 9,1085,660
UzgorodUkraine 8,5555,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4711,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7111,684
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6611,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -