Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5597,804
TiranaAlbania 8,5695,325
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7314,804
TebessaAlgeria 7,7114,792
TimimounAlgeria 7,0904,406
TindoufAlgeria 6,2963,912
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5704,704
TrelewArgentina 6,9734,333
TucumanArgentina 5,1623,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50010,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,50010,875
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,44310,218
TibooburraAustralia 16,61610,325
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18210,056
TshaneBotswana 11,0366,858
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3642,712
TarauacaBrazil 3,0641,904
TauaBrazil 4,2812,660
TefeBrazil 2,5901,609
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1663,210
TeresinaBrazil 4,0162,496
TiriosBrazil 2,4321,511
TorresBrazil 5,8293,622
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3792,100
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8823,034
TriunfoBrazil 4,6062,862
TucuruiBrazil 3,3812,101
TuriacuBrazil 3,5522,207
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8023,606
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2643,893
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6614,139
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6762,906
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6093,485
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6782,907
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4082,118
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9343,688
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8411,766
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8531,773
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8431,767
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1972,608
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1391,951
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4724,021
TaiyuanChina 13,6738,497
TaoyuanChina 14,9339,280
TengchongChina 14,9099,265
TønderDenmark 7,5404,685
TylstrupDenmark 7,5974,721
TystofteDenmark 7,6954,782
TamayoDominican Republic 181112
TahrirEgypt 9,8756,137
TantaEgypt 9,8966,150
TallinEstonia 8,4095,225
TartuEstonia 8,5445,309
TampereFinland 8,3115,165
TurkuFinland 8,2545,129
ToulonFrance 7,4124,606
ToulouseFrance 7,0424,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0445,620
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8536,123
TchibanGabon 9,1555,689
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4846,515
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4174,609
TamaleGhana 7,4654,639
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8515,500
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9005,531
TimehriGuyana 1,9011,182
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9431,207
TelaHonduras 1,9141,190
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2379,468
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2379,468
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,52411,511
TabrizIran 10,7886,704
TeheranIran 11,3097,028
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1846,328
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3865,211
TarvisioItaly 7,9664,950
TermoliItaly 8,1655,074
TorinoItaly 7,5364,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5284,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0454,999
TrevicoItaly 8,2065,099
TrevisoItaly 7,8734,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9934,967
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5314,680
TabouIvory Coast 6,9594,325
TadotsuJapan 13,5488,419
TakadaJapan 13,0808,128
TakamatsuJapan 13,5328,409
TakayamaJapan 13,2158,212
TanegashimaJapan 14,0188,711
TatenoJapan 13,0938,136
TateyamaJapan 13,2068,206
TokushimaJapan 13,5368,411
TokyoJapan 13,1458,169
TomakomaiJapan 12,4097,711
TottoriJapan 13,4098,333
ToyamaJapan 13,1648,180
ToyookaJapan 13,3808,315
TsuJapan 13,3868,318
TsurugaJapan 13,3168,275
TsuyamaJapan 13,4608,364
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0746,881
TripoliLebanon 10,1486,306
TobrukLibya 9,2245,732
TripoliLibya 8,2265,111
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3605,195
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6498,482
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5338,409
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1818,191
ThyoloMalawi 12,1337,540
TawauMalaysia 17,25510,722
TessalitMali 7,3484,566
TimbuktuMali 7,0244,365
TombMali 7,0274,367
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1113,797
TacubayaMexico 3,0751,911
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9261,818
TarialanMongolia 12,3077,648
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3507,674
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5347,789
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9058,019
TangierMorocco 6,4464,006
TarfayaMorocco 5,8173,615
TazaMorocco 6,6284,119
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3279,525
TaungooMyanmar 15,5039,634
ThandweMyanmar 15,4679,612
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2098,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9148,646
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4648,366
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4018,328
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7698,556
TahouaNiger 7,9324,929
TillaberyNiger 7,5594,697
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5588,425
TromsoNorway 7,9444,937
TrondheimNorway 7,6074,727
ThumraitOman 12,6297,848
TacnaPeru 4,1612,586
TarapotoPeru 2,9641,842
TrujilloPeru 3,2171,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,24410,094
TorunPoland 8,1955,093
TimisoaraRomania 8,5615,320
TambovRussia 9,6365,988
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7647,310
TaraRussia 10,9036,775
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2466,367
TermezRussia 12,2817,632
TernejRussia 12,3737,689
TobolskRussia 10,5736,570
TomskRussia 11,2546,993
Tot’MaRussia 9,3325,799
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7516,059
TuapseRussia 9,9356,174
TuraRussia 10,6756,634
TurukhanskRussia 10,3626,439
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1886,952
TortosaSpain 6,9824,339
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5779,680
TokerSudan 11,0656,876
TartousSyria 10,1346,298
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9279,276
TaboraTanzania 11,5217,160
TakThailand 15,8089,823
TrangThailand 16,81010,446
TabligboTogo 7,8114,854
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6955,403
TunisTunisia 7,8714,891
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1486,928
TireeUk 6,5734,084
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
TernopilUkraine 8,7665,447
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0733,774
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0811,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6084,728
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2081,372
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9061,185
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,607998
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5081,559
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3892,106
Temple, TxUsa 3,0471,894
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4131,499
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2931,425
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3302,070
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8021,742
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6582,894
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3052,054
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5681,596
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8492,392
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2911,424
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3282,689
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1561,961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6582,273
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0607,494
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6191,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -