Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2327,601
ShkoderAlbania 8,5285,299
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5774,709
SaltaArgentina 4,9403,069
San AntonioArgentina 6,7074,168
San LuisArgentina 5,8653,644
San RafaelArgentina 6,0013,729
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2473,882
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2753,278
SarmientoArgentina 7,2234,488
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6659,734
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6649,734
SalzburgAustria 7,9004,909
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6696,630
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8956,771
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8086,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3152,681
SaveBenin 7,8624,886
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1952,607
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3955,217
SalvadorBrazil 4,9733,090
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7243,557
SantaremBrazil 2,9331,823
SantosBrazil 5,4483,385
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1843,221
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4902,169
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5192,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7153,551
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5453,446
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3423,320
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7032,301
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3503,324
São PauloBrazil 5,3913,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1493,199
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1721,971
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6432,885
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8293,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1413,194
SobralBrazil 4,1202,560
SoureBrazil 3,2222,002
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3712,716
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1353,812
SurubimBrazil 4,8072,987
SadovoBulgaria 8,9555,565
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8435,495
SofiaBulgaria 8,8175,479
SiemreapCambodia 16,31010,135
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8801,790
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9081,807
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5503,449
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1451,954
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8433,009
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2992,050
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9482,453
Scott, SkCanada 4,9743,091
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4452,141
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8701,783
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9041,804
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1064,416
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9372,446
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4763,403
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1883,845
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3972,111
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0601,901
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7832,972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7912,977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1111,933
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4963,415
SalCape Verde 4,9503,076
SantiagoChile 5,8803,654
SewellChile 5,9443,693
ShanghaiChina 14,2628,862
ShantouChina 15,2079,450
ShenyangChina 13,0838,130
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,477918
Simon BolivarColombia 1,030640
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8561,153
SibenikCroatia 8,1995,095
SplitCroatia 8,2475,125
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9124,916
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5384,684
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5031
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12176
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5937
SalcedoDominican Republic 6037
SamanaDominican Republic 5735
San CristobalDominican Republic 10263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11773
San JuanDominican Republic 15798
San R. YumaDominican Republic 161100
SanchezDominican Republic 3119
SantiagoDominican Republic 9257
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16099
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10465
San GabrielEcuador 2,2611,405
SalloumEgypt 9,3495,809
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4625,880
SohagEgypt 10,1376,299
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2596,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1571,340
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9884,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2975,156
StrasbourgFrance 7,4964,658
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6061,619
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3041,432
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1276,293
SchleswigGermany 7,5864,714
StuttgartGermany 7,6074,727
SamosGreece 9,2725,762
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0265,609
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1155,664
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4713,400
SiguiriGuinea 6,5334,059
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0771,291
SzegedHungary 8,4615,258
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1795,082
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1333,811
SagarIndia 14,1258,777
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9928,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,22810,084
SemnanIran 11,4717,128
ShahroudIran 11,5267,163
ShirazIran 11,7947,329
ShannonIreland 6,3603,952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5534,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2495,126
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4935,278
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7264,801
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6604,760
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3445,185
SigonellaItaly 8,2655,136
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0744,396
SagaJapan 13,7848,566
SaigoJapan 13,3738,310
SakaiJapan 13,4438,353
SakataJapan 12,8357,976
SapporoJapan 12,3777,691
SaseboJapan 13,8158,585
SendaiJapan 12,8497,985
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7358,535
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6928,508
ShinjoJapan 12,8297,972
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5458,417
ShirakawaJapan 12,9878,071
ShizuokaJapan 13,2778,250
SumotoJapan 13,4958,386
SuttsuJapan 12,4497,736
SuwaJapan 13,1888,195
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9683,708
SavannakhetLaos 15,9769,927
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4265,236
SiluteLithuania 8,3265,174
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7015,407
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6348,472
SalimaMalawi 11,9957,454
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,07510,611
SibuMalaysia 17,59510,934
SanMali 6,9304,306
SegouMali 6,7914,220
SikassoMali 6,9004,288
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6759,119
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7041,680
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7807,941
SainshandMongolia 12,8697,997
SafiMorocco 6,1543,824
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0803,778
SittweMyanmar 15,2369,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3424,562
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7944,843
SaiqOman 12,6167,840
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6737,875
SurOman 12,8037,956
SialkotPakistan 13,1148,149
SibbiPakistan 12,9358,038
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2993,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9082,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,36510,169
SandomierzPoland 8,4605,257
SniezkaPoland 8,0475,000
SuwalkiPoland 8,4515,251
SzczecinPoland 7,9284,927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1733,836
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7422,947
San JuanPuerto Rico 416259
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3358,908
Satu MareRomania 8,6225,358
SibiuRomania 8,7725,451
SulinaRomania 9,2145,725
SadrinskRussia 10,5646,564
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6985,405
SalekhardRussia 9,8066,093
SaratovRussia 9,9836,204
SejmcanRussia 10,1526,309
SelagoncyRussia 10,4886,518
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5447,174
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7517,302
SmolenskRussia 8,9935,588
SociRussia 10,0116,221
SortovalaRussia 8,6585,380
SuntarRussia 10,9266,790
SurgutRussia 10,4746,509
SverdlovskRussia 10,3736,446
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5995,965
St MaartenSaint Martin 723449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5835,334
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8798,625
SingaporeSingapore 17,61210,945
SliacSlovakia 8,3315,177
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4448,354
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2408,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4794,026
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7674,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6254,117
SevilleSpain 6,4434,004
SennarSudan 10,8746,757
ShambatSudan 10,6776,635
ShendiSudan 10,7236,663
StenseleSweden 7,9214,922
StockholmSweden 8,0465,000
StorlienSweden 7,6914,779
SundsvallSweden 7,9674,951
SantisSwitzerland 7,6354,745
SongeaTanzania 12,0017,458
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9009,880
SongkhlaThailand 16,88210,491
Suphan BuriThailand 16,09510,002
Surat ThaniThailand 16,62310,330
SurinThailand 16,13810,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5754,707
SokodeTogo 7,6924,780
SfaxTunisia 7,9554,943
SousseTunisia 7,9274,926
SamsunTurkey 9,8686,132
SiirtTurkey 10,4696,505
SivasTurkey 9,9966,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9517,427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4904,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6454,130
SarataUkraine 9,1735,700
SarnyUkraine 8,7735,452
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5535,936
SumyUkraine 9,3175,790
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2957,640
SaltoUruguay 5,7893,598
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3783,342
Safford, AzUsa 4,2542,644
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7921,735
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,566973
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9241,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5922,232
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5402,200
Salem, InUsa 2,6791,665
Salem, OrUsa 5,6283,497
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6382,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3432,077
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1011,927
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9133,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4423,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 417259
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2893,287
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7232,314
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1883,224
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2383,255
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1101,311
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2972,049
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8171,129
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6512,269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0422,512
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6791,665
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6483,510
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6413,505
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2312,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6663,521
Selma, AlUsa 2,2151,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4241,506
Seymour, InUsa 2,6791,665
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4332,755
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7971,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5732,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6772,285
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9311,821
Southport, NcUsa 1,8161,129
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2502,020
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3053,297
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5692,218
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9631,841
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0291,882
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8135,477
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6642,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9231,816
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4322,133
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4381,515
State College, PaUsa 2,5021,554
State University, MsUsa 2,4331,512
State University, NmUsa 3,9572,459
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2711,411
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2222,623
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1201,939
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3473,323
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5152,184
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5061,557
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9421,828
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4293,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1161,936
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4542,146
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7051,681
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0697,500
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,312815
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,302809
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8951,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9733,712
SocotraYemen 12,8998,016
SenangaZambia 10,9096,779
SerenjeZambia 11,5267,163
SeshekeZambia 11,0606,873
SolweziZambia 11,0956,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -