Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6903,536
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5073,422
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8663,646
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8944,905
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8993,044
RosarioArgentina 5,8933,662
RichmondAustralia 15,7089,761
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8319,837
RecifeBrazil 4,8913,039
RemansoBrazil 4,4312,753
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2702,032
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5213,431
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4993,417
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6322,878
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2643,271
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1032,549
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6132,867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6152,868
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3353,937
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4793,405
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2482,019
RuoqiangChina 13,1298,158
Rafael NunezColombia 1,165724
RandersDenmark 7,6064,727
RestauracionDominican Republic 204126
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3824
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7074,168
RumipambaEcuador 2,4611,529
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2836,390
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3216,413
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1006,276
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4901,547
RostockGermany 7,7534,818
RhodesGreece 9,4195,853
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4774,025
ReykhólarIceland 6,1763,838
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1113,797
RamsarIran 11,1856,950
RashtIran 11,0826,886
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5274,056
RadicofaniItaly 7,8874,901
Resia PassItaly 7,7314,804
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9344,930
RivoltoItaly 7,9344,930
Rolle PassItaly 7,8334,867
RomeItaly 7,9644,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9694,952
RumoiJapan 12,2807,631
RigaLatvia 8,4395,244
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4295,238
RodriguesMauritius 15,1319,403
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1107,526
RabatMorocco 6,3763,962
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7159,766
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6186,598
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6148,460
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6848,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3798,314
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9168,648
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4668,368
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
RivasNicaragua 1,9281,198
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1548,174
RebolyRussia 8,5895,337
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8286,107
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5827,197
RagaSudan 10,2686,380
RashadSudan 10,6856,640
RenkSudan 10,8656,752
RumbekSudan 10,7466,678
RanongThailand 16,51410,262
Roi EtThailand 16,0139,950
RizeTurkey 10,1976,336
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9257,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1715,699
RomnyUkraine 9,2425,743
RovnoUkraine 8,7645,446
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3117,650
RochaUruguay 6,2103,859
Racine, WiUsa 3,0951,923
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0331,263
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1342,569
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1372,571
Reading, PaUsa 2,4031,493
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4693,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6152,868
Redding, CaUsa 5,4793,405
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9133,053
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2493,262
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9051,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1431,332
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1431,332
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2251,383
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4482,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7411,703
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5902,231
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1201,939
Rockville, InUsa 2,8191,752
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4562,148
Rome, GaUsa 2,2121,375
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0382,509
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5853,470
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7662,340
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0571,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -