Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1937,577
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7556,683
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3162,682
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3353,937
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0521,897
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8363,627
QuinteroChile 5,8313,624
QingdaoChina 13,7598,550
QiqiharChina 12,4667,747
QuitoEcuador 2,3691,472
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9688,680
QuettaPakistan 12,8127,962
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3812,101
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9211,194
Quang TriVietnam 15,9879,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -