Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6497,239
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0709,986
ParanaArgentina 5,7753,588
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6213,493
PehuajoArgentina 6,1993,852
PergaminoArgentina 6,0033,730
PigeArgentina 6,3833,966
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7103,549
PosadasArgentina 5,4073,360
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2323,251
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8033,606
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2293,871
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50311,498
Port HedlandAustralia 19,12311,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7182,932
ParakouBenin 7,8344,868
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8423,009
ParacatuBrazil 4,7802,970
ParanaBrazil 4,2902,666
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4973,416
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7962,981
ParintinsBrazil 2,8351,761
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9542,457
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6173,490
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9293,063
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3862,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7152,930
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0213,120
PeixeBrazil 4,2012,611
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5342,818
PicosBrazil 4,2752,657
PiraiBrazil 5,4543,389
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5322,817
PompeuBrazil 5,0743,153
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9063,048
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0331,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4603,393
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1951,985
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8423,630
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0762,533
PosseBrazil 4,5222,810
PlevenBulgaria 8,8895,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9405,556
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,52810,271
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6723,525
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0341,886
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9872,477
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8813,654
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2822,039
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2252,625
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8543,016
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8783,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3773,963
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5482,826
ParronChile 5,9653,707
Puerto AysenChile 7,2084,479
Puerto MonttChile 6,7704,207
Punta ArenasChile 8,0485,001
PingbianChina 14,3698,929
PeralesColombia 1,7581,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,490926
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9211,194
PragueCzech Republic 7,9544,943
PedernalesDominican Republic 250155
PimentelDominican Republic 3622
PoloDominican Republic 209130
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8754
PichilingueEcuador 2,5071,558
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5491,584
PuyoEcuador 2,4851,544
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9846,204
ParisFrance 7,1064,416
PerpignanFrance 7,1684,454
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1559,418
Port-GentilGabon 8,8375,491
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1201,939
PotsdamGermany 7,8384,871
PatrasGreece 8,8215,482
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3573,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9943,103
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 946588
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 285177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,553965
PecsHungary 8,3275,175
PambanIndia 15,3629,546
PuneIndia 14,2308,843
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70411,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,86111,099
PadovaItaly 7,8544,880
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7774,833
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1115,040
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0915,028
PantelleriaItaly 8,0234,986
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7414,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7514,816
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9434,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0915,028
PiacenzaItaly 7,6944,781
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7644,825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9024,910
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0214,985
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2635,135
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9654,950
PrizziItaly 8,1305,052
PakseLaos 16,15010,036
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,06610,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5319,030
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5509,042
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9968,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4985,281
PatheinMyanmar 15,6599,730
PutaoMyanmar 14,6439,100
PyiMyanmar 15,4689,612
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2848,876
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4438,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,583984
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4515,251
PohangNorth Korea 13,5318,409
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3218,278
PadidanPakistan 13,1638,180
PanjgurPakistan 12,8607,991
ParachinarPakistan 12,7307,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9368,039
PeshawarPakistan 12,8117,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8859,871
PilarParaguay 5,2913,288
PiscoPeru 3,7472,328
PiuraPeru 2,9761,849
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5562,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,64410,343
PoznanPoland 8,0915,028
PrzemyslPoland 8,5575,318
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3043,917
PortalegrePortugal 6,3113,922
Porto Portugal 6,2203,865
PavelecRussia 9,4635,880
PecoraRussia 9,6115,972
PermRussia 10,0926,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7166,659
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8305,487
PjatigorskRussia 10,2176,349
PoronajskRussia 11,7247,285
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7756,074
Providenja BayRussia 8,6955,403
PskovRussia 8,6645,384
PodorSenegal 5,7903,598
PopradSlovakia 8,4005,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6807,258
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7007,270
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1824,463
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5079,636
Port SudanSudan 10,9636,812
ParamariboSuriname 2,1861,358
PiteňSweden 8,1175,044
PalmyraSyria 10,3506,431
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6285,983
PhetchabunThailand 15,9149,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8519,850
PhraeThailand 15,7059,759
PhuketThailand 16,72210,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,69110,372
Prachin BuriThailand 16,17610,052
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36410,169
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,332828
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6504,132
PoltavaUkraine 9,3655,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9713,710
PradoUruguay 6,2003,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2453,881
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Pana, IlUsa 2,8911,796
Paoli, InUsa 2,6791,665
Paris, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2451,395
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3022,673
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1871,980
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2171,999
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3892,106
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3343,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1381,328
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Perry, OkUsa 3,2332,009
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3391,454
Philo, OhUsa 2,5721,598
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4472,764
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9612,461
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6802,287
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5511,585
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4381,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5081,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7751,724
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7662,962
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0151,874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5131,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7073,547
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4551,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7073,547
Portage, WiUsa 3,2672,030
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7001,678
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6133,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3022,052
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2823,282
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1561,340
Princeton, InUsa 2,7161,687
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4911,548
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9432,450
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,552964
PetaukeZambia 11,6697,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -