Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9254,304
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2714,518
OranArgentina 4,7662,962
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,44112,081
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29510,747
OstendeBelgium 7,1494,442
ObidosBrazil 2,8371,763
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3064,540
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9361,824
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9341,823
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6774,149
OdenseDenmark 7,6384,746
OtavaloEcuador 2,3181,441
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6497,860
OuluFinland 8,3045,160
OroomiehIran 10,7206,662
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7374,808
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7614,202
ObihiroJapan 12,3087,648
OfunatoJapan 12,7357,914
OitaJapan 13,7388,537
OkayamaJapan 13,5038,391
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4418,974
OmaezakiJapan 13,3218,278
OmuJapan 12,1647,559
OnahamaJapan 12,9728,061
OsakaJapan 13,4358,348
OshimaJapan 13,2538,235
OtaruJapan 12,3797,692
OwaseJapan 13,4658,367
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3833,966
OujoaMorocco 6,8124,233
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0858,752
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8848,628
OphirNew Zealand 13,8988,636
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2958,261
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0058,703
OcotalNicaragua 1,8851,171
OrlandNorway 7,5654,701
OsloNorway 7,6304,741
OhotskRussia 10,7596,686
OkhotskRussia 10,7596,686
OlekminskRussia 11,0976,896
OlenekRussia 10,2436,365
OmskRussia 11,0416,861
OnegaRussia 8,9195,543
OrenburgRussia 10,4826,514
OymyakonRussia 10,3896,456
OviedoSpain 6,4574,013
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8114,854
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8554,260
OdessaUkraine 9,2365,740
OvrucUkraine 8,9155,540
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3251,445
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3541,463
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8423,009
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2902,044
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2512,020
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6592,274
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6723,524
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4672,155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4802,162
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7361,700
Orlando, FlUsa 1,541957
Orono, MeUsa 2,8511,772
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2462,017
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0151,874
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6421,642
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9421,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -