Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5457,796
NeuquenArgentina 6,4874,031
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1683,833
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1148,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75410,411
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6999,756
NuriootpaAustralia 16,71810,388
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,008626
NatitingouBenin 7,6734,768
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5003,418
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0485,623
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8145,477
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1892,603
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8073,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4992,175
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7632,338
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5514,071
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9663,086
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1271,943
N’DjamenaChad 9,0345,614
NanchangChina 14,6469,101
NanjingChina 14,2308,842
NanningChina 15,3409,532
NicosiaCyprus 9,9066,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7484,815
NegeleEthiopia 11,8237,347
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9688,058
NandiFiji 12,9688,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2355,118
NancyFrance 7,3914,593
NantesFrance 6,8094,231
NiceFrance 7,5104,667
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8274,864
NurembergGermany 7,7384,808
NurnbergGermany 7,7354,806
NaxosGreece 9,1665,696
NanortalikGreenland 4,9353,067
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0243,122
NordGreenland 7,3114,543
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1623,208
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7444,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3838,938
New DelhiIndia 13,6148,460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1325,053
NaganoJapan 13,1258,156
NagasakiJapan 13,8558,609
NagoJapan 14,5559,045
NagoyaJapan 13,3248,280
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6069,076
NaraJapan 13,4198,339
NazeJapan 14,3138,894
NemuroJapan 12,1617,557
NiigataJapan 12,9668,057
NikkoJapan 13,0588,114
NobeokaJapan 13,8038,577
NairobiKenya 11,7937,329
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8176,100
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3937,701
NidaLithuania 8,3005,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4138,335
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6138,459
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8977,393
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9367,417
NaraMali 6,6234,116
NioroMali 6,4063,981
NemaMauritania 6,5884,094
NouakchottMauritania 5,6523,512
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1908,818
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3318,284
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6448,479
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9311,200
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7645,446
NiameyNiger 7,6554,757
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9014,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1905,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7204,797
NawabshahPakistan 13,2278,219
NokkundiPakistan 12,6257,845
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5402,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0669,984
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2935,775
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1017,520
NikolaevRussia 9,2965,777
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4337,105
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2006,338
NizneangarskRussia 11,6577,244
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6917,265
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9486,182
NovgorodRussia 8,8025,469
NovosibirskRussia 11,3487,051
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6639,733
No. 6Sudan 10,4646,503
NyalaSudan 10,0496,245
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8839,870
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9679,922
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,71510,387
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6529,726
NarathiwatThailand 17,00510,567
NigdeTurkey 9,8956,149
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2767,007
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4475,870
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7981,739
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7981,739
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4861,545
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5471,583
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0581,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5191,565
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3891,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5921,611
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3702,094
New London, WiUsa 3,2882,043
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3501,460
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3711,473
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5402,200
New YorkUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3961,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4111,498
Newark, NjUsa 2,4071,496
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3112,057
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2862,042
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1371,328
Newport, TnUsa 2,2531,400
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0461,271
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6152,246
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6933,538
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7232,313
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7922,356
Norton, KsUsa 3,6782,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7171,689
NdolaZambia 11,3577,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -