Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2297,599
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3217,657
MilianaAlgeria 7,1724,457
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7526,060
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8677,995
Malarg EArgentina 6,1013,791
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7424,189
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4994,039
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8473,634
MendozaArgentina 5,8113,611
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8063,608
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6713,524
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9479,910
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3598,923
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00111,807
MeekatharraAustralia 18,84011,707
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09810,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0819,993
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46410,231
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42210,205
Mount IsaAustralia 16,95310,535
MuharraqBahrain 11,8317,352
MinskBelarus 8,7515,438
MogilevBelarus 8,9035,533
MaunBotswana 11,0546,869
MacapaBrazil 2,9691,845
MacauBrazil 4,5402,821
MaceioBrazil 4,9403,070
MachadoBrazil 5,2523,264
ManausBrazil 2,7231,692
MarabaBrazil 3,5612,213
MaringaBrazil 5,1383,193
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9331,823
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8433,010
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7092,926
MonteiroBrazil 4,6972,919
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9153,054
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3862,725
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6252,874
MamfeCameroon 8,6585,380
MarouaCameroon 9,0115,599
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8933,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9094,294
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9563,080
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0101,870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2542,022
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9261,818
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9241,817
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6602,896
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6732,282
Morden, MbCanada 4,1612,586
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9781,850
MoundouChad 9,2665,758
MatecanaColombia 1,7401,081
MoroniComoros 12,8337,975
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2345,117
MarstalDenmark 7,6464,751
Melville HallDominica 1,000622
MichesDominican Republic 9358
MocaDominican Republic 7245
MoncionDominican Republic 13986
Monte CristiDominican Republic 199124
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6439
MilagroEcuador 2,6171,626
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5395,928
MinyaEgypt 9,9856,205
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6745,390
MassawaEritrea 11,3607,059
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6764,149
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1355,055
MarseilleFrance 7,3524,569
MontpellierFrance 7,2514,506
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4501,522
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5005,282
MakokouGabon 9,2215,730
MayumbaGabon 9,1395,679
MitzicGabon 9,0735,638
MkamboGabon 9,3165,789
MoandaGabon 9,3435,806
MouilaGabon 9,1185,666
MagdeburgGermany 7,7414,811
MunichGermany 7,8054,850
MünsterGermany 7,4724,643
MethoniGreece 8,8635,508
MilosGreece 9,1015,655
MitiliniGreece 9,1965,715
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1915,711
MacentaGuinea 6,5904,095
MamouGuinea 6,2603,890
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6056,590
MiskolcHungary 8,4595,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7429,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6758,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1248,777
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9459,287
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,19610,686
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,70010,378
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17210,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,54410,280
MashhadIran 11,8647,372
Malin HeadIreland 6,5204,052
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7794,834
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3575,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3005,158
MilanItaly 7,6524,755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6074,727
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8474,877
ManIvory Coast 6,8374,249
MaebashiJapan 13,1108,147
MaizuruJapan 13,3688,307
MakurazakiJapan 13,9898,693
MatsueJapan 13,4588,363
MatsumotoJapan 13,1758,187
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6318,470
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4989,009
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2278,220
MishimaJapan 13,2398,227
MitoJapan 13,0468,107
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3058,268
MiyakoJapan 12,6707,873
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8389,221
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9118,645
MiyazakiJapan 13,8778,623
MombetsuJapan 12,1697,562
MoriokaJapan 12,7027,893
MuroranJapan 12,4637,745
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6338,472
MutsuJapan 12,5507,799
Ma’AnJordan 10,3446,428
MafraqJordan 10,2836,390
MombasaKenya 12,1937,577
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9259,275
MaseruLesotho 11,7307,289
MonroviaLiberia 6,5804,089
MisratahLibya 8,4085,225
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2728,248
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0938,136
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6088,456
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1758,187
MakhangaMalawi 12,1377,542
MangochiMalawi 12,0857,510
MwmosaMalawi 12,1697,562
MzimbaMalawi 11,8357,355
MzuzuMalawi 11,8637,372
MalaccaMalaysia 17,45810,849
MersingMalaysia 17,49210,870
MiriMalaysia 17,34710,779
MaleMaldives 15,2289,463
MenakaMali 7,5904,717
MoptiMali 6,9734,333
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6987,890
MazatlanMexico 3,8032,363
MeridaMexico 2,0751,289
Mexico CityMexico 3,0751,911
MonterreyMexico 3,1991,988
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2812,039
MaantyMongolia 12,5977,828
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7627,930
MatadMongolia 12,5967,828
MurenMongolia 12,2797,630
MarrakechMorocco 6,2703,896
MeknesMorocco 6,4904,033
MideltMorocco 6,5724,084
MaputoMozambique 12,1317,538
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6627,868
MandalayMyanmar 15,1699,426
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2809,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,25910,103
MindatMyanmar 15,1529,416
MonywaMyanmar 15,1239,398
MyeikMyanmar 16,25910,103
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8539,230
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3484,566
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5298,407
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6378,474
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9381,204
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9321,200
MagariaNiger 8,3705,201
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6815,395
MaradiNiger 8,1675,075
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8415,494
MakurdiNigeria 8,5085,287
MinnaNigeria 8,2355,117
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7518,545
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7734,830
MajisOman 12,4437,732
MasirahOman 12,8758,001
Muscat  Oman 12,6367,852
MultanPakistan 13,1198,152
MurreePakistan 12,9248,031
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8509,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7102,927
MoyobambaPeru 2,9301,821
MactanPhilippines 16,38310,181
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0599,979
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2543,886
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5345,925
MagadanRussia 10,4996,524
MahackalaRussia 10,5856,578
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9685,573
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9685,573
MarkovoRussia 9,3725,824
MinusinskRussia 11,6987,269
MogocaRussia 11,8337,353
MoscowRussia 9,2705,760
MurmanskRussia 8,5025,283
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9616,811
MatamSenegal 5,9893,722
MogadishuSomalia 12,5567,802
MadridSpain 6,6424,127
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6324,121
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3054,539
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5704,083
MelillaSpain 6,7164,173
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8904,281
MalakalSudan 10,8396,735
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0037,459
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4594,635
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5149,641
Mae SariangThailand 15,6329,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8089,823
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9799,929
MalatyaTurkey 10,1426,303
MersinTurkey 9,9446,179
MuglaTurkey 9,4115,848
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8094,231
ManstonUk 7,0394,374
MeloUruguay 5,9873,721
MercedesUruguay 5,9833,718
MontevideoUruguay 6,1993,852
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0221,256
Madison, FlUsa 1,8491,149
Madison, InUsa 2,6251,631
Madison, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2101,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7921,735
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0971,925
Marion, InUsa 2,8531,773
Marion, NcUsa 2,1991,367
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4252,129
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8461,769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8854,900
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5321,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8273,000
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7561,713
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3931,487
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Medford, WiUsa 3,4322,133
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9162,433
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6391,640
Mena, ArUsa 2,9421,828
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3731,474
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9921,860
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,294804
Midland, TxUsa 3,5142,184
Milan, MnUsa 3,7332,320
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7862,353
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4472,764
Milford, DeUsa 2,2391,391
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Millen, GaUsa 1,9191,193
Millport, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5431,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1201,939
Minden, NeUsa 3,6622,276
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5642,215
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0343,128
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2371,390
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1391,951
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7332,320
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1891,361
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2192,622
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3471,458
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8761,166
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1991,367
Moro, OrUsa 5,4763,403
Morris, MnUsa 3,8072,366
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2411,393
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9031,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1601,964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0801,914
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7721,722
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0591,901
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0911,921
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,022635
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,000621
MaracayVenezuela 1,041647
MaturinVenezuela 1,286799
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,069664
MeridaVenezuela 1,206750
MagoyeZambia 11,3477,051
MansaZambia 11,3147,030
MbalaZambia 11,4967,144
MfuweZambia 11,7057,274
MisamfuZambia 11,5307,165
MonguZambia 10,8676,753
MpikaZambia 11,6097,214
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7837,322
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3997,083
MumbwaZambia 11,2747,006
MwinilungaZambia 10,8786,760
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -