Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0594,386
LuandaAngola 9,6155,975
LuenaAngola 10,4136,471
La PlataArgentina 6,1723,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6342,880
La RiojaArgentina 5,4313,375
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9893,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7514,816
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0023,108
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7449,784
LavertonAustralia 16,09710,003
LearmonthAustralia 19,49712,116
LongreachAustralia 16,46410,231
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,46310,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9659,299
Low HeadAustralia 15,7999,818
LinzAustria 7,9804,959
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9734,333
LerwickUk 6,9724,332
La PazBolivia 3,9952,482
LavrasBrazil 5,2613,270
LencoisBrazil 4,7242,936
LinharesBrazil 5,3963,353
LondrinaBrazil 5,1663,210
LomBulgaria 8,7705,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9653,085
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4542,146
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2223,866
Langara, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0713,151
London, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8993,044
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6773,528
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5823,469
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4833,407
LanzhouChina 13,8128,583
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1938,820
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6521,027
LimonCosta Rica 1,7611,094
LarnacaCyprus 9,9466,181
LimassolCyprus 9,9056,155
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1916,954
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6426,613
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4884,653
La RomanaDominican Republic 13986
La VegaDominican Republic 7345
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10666
LuperonDominican Republic 13081
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3891,485
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7971,738
LuxorEgypt 10,2686,381
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1961,365
Laucala BayFiji 12,8758,001
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5525,315
Le MansFrance 6,9474,317
LilleFrance 7,1614,450
LyonFrance 7,3134,544
LambarnGabon 8,9935,588
LastourvilleGabon 9,2575,752
LibrevilleGabon 8,8635,508
LeipzigGermany 7,8064,851
LindenbergGermany 7,9124,917
LamiaGreece 8,8595,505
LarissaGreece 8,8355,490
LemnosGreece 9,0435,619
LimnosGreece 9,0555,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 945587
LabeGuinea 6,2083,857
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1675,696
La CeibaHonduras 1,8501,150
La MesaHonduras 1,9681,223
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1368,163
LudhianaIndia 13,3388,289
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1105,039
LatinaItaly 8,0054,974
LatronicoItaly 8,2935,153
LecceItaly 8,4655,260
LodwarKenya 11,5077,151
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5639,671
LiepajaLatvia 8,2745,142
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3685,200
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3864,590
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6385,368
LabuanMalaysia 17,21610,698
LuqaMalta 8,2665,136
Le LamentinMartinique 1,079670
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1892,603
LashioMyanmar 15,1229,397
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4728,372
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
LagosNigeria 8,0034,973
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4534,632
LillehammerNorway 7,6134,731
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1848,193
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8092,988
LimaPeru 3,5802,225
LegaspiPhilippines 16,10610,008
LisbonPortugal 6,1603,828
LeninbadRussia 12,1787,568
LevsiRussia 10,3546,434
LungiSierra Leone 6,2003,853
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0444,998
LanzaroteSpain 5,7523,574
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7434,190
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6094,728
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6204,735
LatakiaSyria 10,0956,273
LampangThailand 15,6709,738
LoeiThailand 15,8189,830
Lop BuriThailand 16,0759,989
LomeTogo 7,7994,846
LeemingUk 6,8694,269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9734,333
London, EnglandUk 6,9254,304
London-GatwickUk 6,9324,308
LynehamUk 6,8104,232
L’VovUkraine 8,6385,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1455,683
LozovajaUkraine 9,5145,912
LubnyUkraine 9,2465,746
LuckUkraine 8,7175,417
LuganskUkraine 9,7236,042
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3742,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5331,574
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6391,640
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7771,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7971,738
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6082,863
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4692,777
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1432,574
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1702,591
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1481,956
Larned, KsUsa 3,4942,171
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8102,368
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7822,972
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2891,422
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6301,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5902,231
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1851,979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5701,597
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1991,367
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4221,505
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2931,425
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2233,245
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7391,702
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1851,979
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2491,398
Libby, MtUsa 5,1973,230
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4962,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9232,438
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7881,732
Llano, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9542,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0163,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0273,124
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0403,132
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0062,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0151,252
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5951,613
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4331,512
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6762,285
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5362,198
Luling, TxUsa 3,0281,882
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1512,579
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1951,364
LivingstoneZambia 11,2256,975
LundaziZambia 11,8057,336
LusakaZambia 11,4177,095
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4127,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -