Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6217,843
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6457,858
KhostAfghanistan 12,7657,932
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4287,723
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1195,667
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31411,380
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0184,983
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6456,615
KandiBenin 7,8094,852
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6183,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5252,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5252,191
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5193,429
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0212,499
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8341,761
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2364,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2373,876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3082,677
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9511,834
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5847,820
KashiChina 12,5717,812
KunmingChina 15,0149,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6746,012
KhargaEgypt 10,0766,261
KosseirEgypt 10,3906,457
KajaaniFinland 8,4295,238
KuopioFinland 8,4705,263
KuusamoFinland 8,4465,248
KarlsruheGermany 7,5484,690
KasselGermany 7,6024,724
KonstanzGermany 7,6194,735
KumasiGhana 7,4814,649
KalamataGreece 8,8835,520
KerkiraGreece 8,6295,362
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9935,589
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4683,398
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4894,032
KankanGuinea 6,5514,071
KindiaGuinea 6,1883,845
KissidougouGuinea 6,5004,039
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9165,540
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3609,545
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3619,546
KeszthelyHungary 8,2355,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2553,887
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7879,189
KotaIndia 13,8288,593
KozhikodeIndia 14,9389,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,25011,341
KermanIran 12,0907,513
KermanshahIran 11,0716,880
Khoram AbadIran 11,2146,969
KilkennyIreland 6,4654,018
KingstonJamaica 750466
KagoshimaJapan 13,9508,669
KanazawaJapan 13,2008,203
KaruizawaJapan 13,1398,165
KatsuuraJapan 13,1698,183
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2108,209
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1477,548
KobeJapan 13,4468,355
KochiJapan 13,6288,469
KofuJapan 13,2048,205
KumagayaJapan 13,1198,153
KumamotoJapan 13,8168,585
KumejimaJapan 14,6259,088
KureJapan 13,6018,452
KushiroJapan 12,2497,612
KutchanJapan 12,4167,716
KyotoJapan 13,3938,322
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9547,429
KitaleKenya 11,5247,161
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4347,105
KufraLibya 9,4395,866
KaunasLithuania 8,4865,273
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2955,155
KybartaiLithuania 8,4275,237
KarongaMalawi 11,8007,332
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,04710,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12910,644
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,34310,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,16110,664
KuantanMalaysia 17,33110,769
KuchingMalaysia 17,69610,997
KayesMali 6,2103,859
KeniebaMali 6,2743,899
KidalMali 7,4304,617
KitaMali 6,4534,010
KoutiaMali 6,8924,283
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9808,066
KisinevMoldova 9,0865,646
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5197,779
KhatgalMongolia 12,1917,576
KhovdMongolia 12,2967,641
KhujirtMongolia 12,6097,835
KhutagMongolia 12,3357,665
KenitraMorocco 6,3903,971
KalewaMyanmar 14,9789,308
KathaMyanmar 14,9479,288
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51510,262
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3379,531
KengtungMyanmar 15,3499,538
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7349,156
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7616,687
KathmanduNepal 14,1408,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3858,939
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4818,377
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3468,293
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KanoNigeria 8,3635,197
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3688,307
KarasjokNorway 8,2005,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3244,551
KristiansandNorway 7,4774,646
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4724,643
KhasabOman 12,2997,642
KarachiPakistan 13,2368,225
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2398,227
KhanpurPakistan 13,1978,201
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9818,066
KororPalau 16,0269,959
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3775,205
KlodzkoPoland 8,1135,042
KoszalinPoland 8,0154,981
KrakowPoland 8,3435,185
KalakanRussia 11,7097,276
KaliningradRussia 8,2855,148
KamenskoeRussia 9,6846,018
KandalaksaRussia 8,5395,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8935,526
KazanRussia 9,9036,154
KemRussia 8,7215,419
KerchRussia 9,6846,018
KhabarovskRussia 12,0707,501
KirenskRussia 11,4367,106
KirovRussia 9,7406,053
KljuciRussia 10,3626,439
KolpasevRussia 11,0216,849
KorfRussia 9,8416,115
KostromaRussia 9,3495,810
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2435,744
KotlasRussia 9,4465,870
KrasnodarRussia 9,8946,148
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7126,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2596,375
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4787,133
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5105,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1276,293
KurganRussia 10,6886,642
KurskRussia 9,3725,824
KyraRussia 12,3487,673
KigaliRwanda 11,1256,913
KoldaSenegal 5,8823,655
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3413,940
KosiceSlovakia 8,4825,271
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4647,124
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0558,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5939,689
KadugliSudan 10,5846,577
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4896,518
KassalaSudan 11,0686,878
KhartoumSudan 10,6826,638
KostiSudan 10,7956,708
KalmarSweden 7,9914,966
KaresuandoSweden 8,1035,036
KarlstadSweden 7,7794,834
KristianstadSweden 7,8634,886
KamishliSyria 10,4586,498
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12410,020
Khlong YaiThailand 16,46010,229
Khon KaenThailand 15,9509,912
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,25510,101
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,09610,002
KairouanTunisia 7,8834,898
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0926,271
KarsTurkey 10,4126,470
KastamonuTurkey 9,6736,011
KayseriTurkey 9,9246,167
KonyaTurkey 9,7236,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3927,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1207,531
KinlossUk 6,7934,221
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4525,874
KievUkraine 9,0675,635
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5875,958
KirovogradUkraine 9,2535,750
KlepininoUkraine 9,5155,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3725,824
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6465,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3435,806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1053,173
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2562,023
Keene, NhUsa 2,6351,638
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7561,712
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7672,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,358844
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0282,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3142,059
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9151,190
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4713,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2941,426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7654,825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1535,066
KabompoZambia 10,9186,785
KabweZambia 11,3857,075
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3877,076
KafirondaZambia 11,2887,015
KaomaZambia 11,0216,848
KasamaZambia 11,5227,160
KasempaZambia 11,0866,889
KawambwaZambia 11,2947,018
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -