Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5757,814
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7077,896
JuninArgentina 6,0693,772
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1963,229
JacobinaBrazil 4,6792,907
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4182,745
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8293,001
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8653,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4053,359
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1893,224
JiuquanChina 13,3288,282
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8621,157
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9056
JimaniDominican Republic 242150
JoensuuFinland 8,5725,327
JokioinenFinland 8,3135,166
JyvskylFinland 8,3855,211
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6893,535
JulianehbGreenland 4,9643,085
JagdalpurIndia 14,7529,167
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,50511,499
JerusalemIsrael 10,2176,349
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8471,148
JosNigeria 8,4735,266
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9474,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9604,325
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0748,124
JhelumPakistan 13,0288,096
JiwaniPakistan 12,8197,966
JuliacaPeru 3,8742,407
JakutskRussia 10,8016,712
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2536,372
JenisejskRussia 11,2056,963
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0867,510
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9527,427
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0324,991
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0506,867
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6037,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7167,280
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4303,996
JubaSudan 11,0196,848
JokkmokkSweden 8,0234,986
JönköpingSweden 7,8434,874
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8384,871
JendoubaTunisia 7,7524,817
JerbaTunisia 7,9814,959
JerseyUk 6,7774,211
JaltaUkraine 9,5645,943
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4781,540
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5921,611
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7181,068
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4861,545
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -