Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0114,978
In SalahAlgeria 7,3414,562
InnsbruckAustria 7,7854,838
IbiriteBrazil 5,2033,233
IguatuBrazil 4,4002,734
IlheusBrazil 5,0763,154
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6942,295
IndaialBrazil 5,6043,483
IpameriBrazil 4,7542,954
IraiBrazil 5,4773,403
IreceBrazil 4,5842,849
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7922,978
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7951,737
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0341,885
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0803,157
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4403,381
ItapevaBrazil 5,3253,309
ItirucuBrazil 4,8943,041
ItuacuBrazil 4,8353,004
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9473,074
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7934,221
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3992,733
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9414,313
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8324,246
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4392,758
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7074,168
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4345,241
ImbertDominican Republic 9358
IzobambaEcuador 2,3921,486
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0156,223
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1491,335
IoanninaGreece 8,7015,407
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6903,536
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4944,035
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0308,718
IranshahrIran 12,5857,821
IstranaItaly 7,8674,888
IidaJapan 13,2518,234
IizukaJapan 13,7318,532
IrakoJapan 13,3708,308
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9279,276
IrozakiJapan 13,2928,260
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9259,274
IshinomakiJapan 12,8147,963
IwamizawaJapan 12,3437,670
IzuharaJapan 13,7248,528
IrbidJordan 10,2406,363
IfraneMorocco 6,5264,055
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9778,685
IlorinNigeria 8,0695,014
InchonNorth Korea 13,4638,366
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7524,817
IslamabadPakistan 12,9338,037
IquitosPeru 2,6021,617
IloiloPhilippines 16,40610,195
IasiRomania 8,9845,583
IcaRussia 10,6506,618
IlirnejRussia 9,2965,777
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6367,231
IrkutskRussia 12,0297,475
Ivdel’Russia 10,0686,256
IbizaSpain 7,0724,394
IspartaTurkey 9,5705,947
IstanbulTurkey 9,3245,794
IzmirTurkey 9,2665,758
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6955,403
IzmailUkraine 9,1385,679
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8792,411
Independence, KsUsa 3,2091,994
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7561,713
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3212,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8722,406
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3852,103
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3962,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6411,641
IsokaZambia 11,6757,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -