Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1907,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6024,724
HuamboAngola 10,0246,229
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17011,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6639,733
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6739,739
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,46310,230
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4882,789
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9354,309
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8701,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8961,800
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8101,746
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8612,399
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8051,743
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Hope, BcCanada 5,6433,507
HaikouChina 15,6379,717
HailarChina 12,3277,660
HamiChina 12,8938,012
HetanChina 12,9788,065
HavanaCuba 1,363847
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9257
HigueyDominican Republic 14691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 207129
HelwanEgypt 9,9666,193
HurguadaEgypt 10,2966,398
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7204,176
HelsinkiFinland 8,3895,213
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4045,222
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8085,473
HamburgGermany 7,6214,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6214,736
HannoverGermany 7,6094,728
HelgolandGermany 7,4804,648
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7534,818
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2125,724
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4143,365
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8175,479
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0495,623
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4073,981
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6539,105
HaifaIsrael 10,1556,311
HaboroJapan 12,2387,605
HachijojimaJapan 13,3858,318
HachinoheJapan 12,6087,834
HagiJapan 13,6278,468
HakodateJapan 12,5207,780
HamadaJapan 13,5538,422
HamamatsuJapan 13,3308,284
HikoneJapan 13,3458,293
HimejiJapan 13,4568,362
HiradoJapan 13,8018,576
HirooJapan 12,3617,681
HiroshimaJapan 13,5888,444
HitaJapan 13,7568,548
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8748,622
HunLibya 8,5795,331
HomboriMali 7,2014,475
HomalinMyanmar 14,8279,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7739,801
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7508,545
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,676
HororataNew Zealand 13,7308,532
HyderabadPakistan 13,2978,263
HuanucoPeru 3,3252,066
HelPoland 8,1785,082
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0677,499
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3556,435
HatangaRussia 9,8416,115
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5455,931
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0394,995
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2815,146
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5589,046
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4298,345
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0088,083
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7569,791
HalaibSudan 10,7896,704
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9966,833
HudeibaSudan 10,7356,671
HaparandaSweden 8,2275,112
HarnosandSweden 7,9904,965
HamaSyria 10,1956,335
HassakahSyria 10,4496,493
Hua HinThailand 16,29110,123
HakkariTurkey 10,6276,604
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9464,316
HersonUkraine 9,3565,814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8605,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7461,707
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4121,499
Hart, MiUsa 3,1241,941
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5231,568
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6462,265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0602,523
Hays, KsUsa 3,5482,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4983,416
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Helena, MtUsa 4,8743,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0151,252
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1101,311
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1362,570
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1391,329
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9162,433
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3471,458
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8561,774
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8941,799
Holly, CoUsa 3,7302,318
Homer, AkUsa 7,6944,781
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5951,613
Horton, KsUsa 3,3352,072
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0602,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2931,425
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1021,928
Houma, LaUsa 2,3951,488
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8261,756
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4431,518
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3811,479
Huron, SdUsa 3,8252,377
HanoiVietnam 15,4989,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,63710,338
HarareZimbabwe 11,7687,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -