Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6987,891
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6537,863
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3704,580
General PicoArgentina 6,1573,826
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9443,694
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7834,215
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6799,743
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87011,726
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,04711,215
GrazAustria 8,0965,031
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7446,676
GomelBelarus 9,0165,603
GrodnoBelarus 8,5355,304
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8152,992
GoianiaBrazil 4,5952,856
GoiasBrazil 4,4762,781
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2273,248
GrajauBrazil 3,7932,357
GuairaBrazil 5,1183,181
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2772,657
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2033,233
GarouaCameroon 8,9595,567
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5602,212
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6022,860
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Golden, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Goose, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1711,970
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7043,544
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1971,987
GanzhouChina 14,9589,295
GuangzhouChina 15,2669,487
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5434
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6341,637
GonderEthiopia 11,2997,021
GourdonFrance 7,0394,374
GrenobleFrance 7,3794,585
GeisenheimGermany 7,5084,666
GorlitzGermany 7,9854,962
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4954,036
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2611,405
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8831,170
GoaIndia 14,4638,987
GuwahatiIndia 14,5759,057
GelaItaly 8,2135,104
GenoaItaly 7,6304,742
GhediItaly 7,7304,803
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3525,190
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1115,040
GrossetoItaly 7,8324,867
GrottaglieItaly 8,3975,218
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7224,798
GuidoniaItaly 7,9824,960
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0454,378
GifuJapan 13,3108,271
GaoMali 7,3454,564
GuamMariana Islands 14,7519,167
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4972,173
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2832,040
GuaymasMexico 4,2682,652
GaluutMongolia 12,6007,830
GemertNetherlands 7,3414,562
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5648,429
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
GayaNiger 7,8394,871
GardermoenNorway 7,6484,753
GeiloNorway 7,4914,655
GdanskPoland 8,1685,076
GalatiRomania 9,0745,639
Gor’KijRussia 9,5925,960
GorznyjRussia 10,4486,493
GridinoRussia 8,6885,399
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5607,805
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7835,458
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1654,452
GijonSpain 6,4784,025
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2326,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0316,855
GoteborgSweden 7,7164,795
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7084,790
GothenburgSweden 7,7164,795
GunnarnSweden 7,9474,939
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4014,599
GabesTunisia 7,9204,922
GafsaTunisia 7,7934,843
GiresunTurkey 10,0436,241
GoztepeTurkey 9,3325,799
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4447,111
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4347,105
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7114,170
GajvoronUkraine 9,0975,653
GeniceskUkraine 9,5355,925
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9294,927
Galva, IlUsa 3,0891,919
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7521,710
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5922,232
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5922,232
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5972,857
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4191,503
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6671,657
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0533,140
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9531,213
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7712,343
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7342,320
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0132,494
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5261,570
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6112,244
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3022,674
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9991,864
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5653,458
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0581,900
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8713,027
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2672,030
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7651,718
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1061,309
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5131,561
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5911,610
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5921,611
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1141,313
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0491,274
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Groton, CtUsa 2,4141,500
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3674,578
GuanareVenezuela 1,151715
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,354841
GuiriaVenezuela 1,267787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -