Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4847,758
FarahAfghanistan 12,3257,659
FormosaArgentina 5,2203,244
ForrestAustralia 17,80911,067
FrancistownBotswana 11,5017,147
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8373,006
FloraniaBrazil 4,5932,854
FlorestaBrazil 4,6262,875
FlorianoBrazil 4,1312,567
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7013,543
FormosaBrazil 4,5952,856
FortalezaBrazil 4,2752,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2593,268
FrancaBrazil 5,0653,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7732,966
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4903,411
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3633,333
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0723,773
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1393,815
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6093,485
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7093,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9691,845
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9621,841
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9363,067
FayaChad 9,2535,750
FamagustaCyprus 9,9626,190
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5084,666
FarafraEgypt 9,7756,074
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3765,826
FichtelbergGermany 7,8574,883
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5564,696
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7175,417
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9923,102
FaranahGuinea 6,4103,983
FalconaraItaly 8,0014,972
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8264,863
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2225,109
FonniItaly 7,7274,802
FrontoneItaly 7,9534,942
FrosinoneItaly 8,0354,993
FukauraJapan 12,6667,871
FukueJapan 13,8958,634
FukuiJapan 13,2708,246
FukuokaJapan 13,7498,544
FukushimaJapan 12,9168,026
FukuyamaJapan 13,5528,421
FushikiJapan 13,1628,179
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1947,578
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4848,379
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5338,409
FunchalMadeira 5,4343,377
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,071666
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5404,064
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4754,645
FaroPortugal 6,2603,890
FerganaRussia 12,2737,627
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2003,853
FalunSweden 7,8954,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0424,376
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6275,982
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5024,662
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1941,985
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5402,200
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9192,436
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8501,771
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5612,213
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8441,767
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9262,440
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9991,863
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7031,058
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7161,066
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6102,865
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4512,766
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9301,821
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2192,000
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0912,542
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4662,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9772,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,466911
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1931,984
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9891,858
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8131,748
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5541,587
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5261,570
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5921,611
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1851,358
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1963,229
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9232,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -