Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3144,545
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6264,739
EsquelArgentina 6,9294,306
EzeizaArgentina 6,1423,817
East SaleAustralia 15,8929,875
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03311,206
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03311,206
EssendonAustralia 16,0909,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4813,406
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8503,635
EspinosaBrazil 4,8283,000
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3043,296
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3153,303
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3133,302
Edson, AbCanada 5,4873,410
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1313,810
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2393,256
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4372,757
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2983,914
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7874,217
ErlianChina 13,0058,082
El CaranoColombia 1,6871,048
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9364,932
El CercadoDominican Republic 192119
El SeyboDominican Republic 11068
El ArishEgypt 10,1336,297
El TorEgypt 10,2436,365
ErfurtGermany 7,7114,792
EssenGermany 7,4304,617
EsfahanIran 11,5377,169
EilatIsrael 10,2996,400
EsashiJapan 12,5427,794
EldoretKenya 11,5717,190
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4147,714
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1053,794
EeldeNetherlands 7,3984,597
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9941,239
EnuguNigeria 8,4495,250
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4023,357
EvoraPortugal 6,2683,895
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2707,625
EkimcanRussia 11,6667,249
Elat’MaRussia 9,5485,933
ElistaRussia 10,1706,320
ErbogacenRussia 11,0476,865
EssejRussia 10,2276,355
Ed DueimSudan 10,7276,666
El FasherSudan 10,0366,236
El GeneinaSudan 9,7476,057
El ObeidSudan 10,5506,556
El ShowakSudan 11,0556,870
En NahudSudan 10,3866,454
EdirneTurkey 9,1005,655
ErzincanTurkey 10,1906,332
ErzurumTurkey 10,3026,402
EskisehirTurkey 9,4885,896
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3877,076
EntebbeUganda 11,2937,017
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7764,211
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9241,195
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8531,773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3302,690
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3422,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8972,422
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3741,475
Elko, NvUsa 4,9513,076
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8303,001
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Erie, PaUsa 2,7081,683
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3272,067
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6263,496
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0021,866
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6403,505
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0452,514
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5772,844
Evansville, InUsa 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -