Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0935,029
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2854,527
DavisAntarctica 14,1108,768
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53610,897
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,67110,981
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,38011,421
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9409,905
DhakaBangladesh 14,7819,185
D’UccleBelgium 7,2494,505
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0693,150
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0312,505
DouradosBrazil 4,9053,048
DoualaCameroon 8,7665,447
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5992,237
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4082,739
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8043,606
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4992,175
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2902,045
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9492,454
DuianChina 13,6968,511
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3995,219
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9127,402
DajabonDominican Republic 198123
DuvergeDominican Republic 210130
DabaaEgypt 9,6596,002
DakhlaEgypt 9,9286,169
DijonFrance 7,3154,546
DresdenGermany 7,9044,911
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9754,334
DebrecenHungary 8,5385,306
DalatangiIceland 6,5194,051
DaltonganjIndia 14,4208,960
DarbhangaIndia 14,3148,895
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5549,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5569,045
DumkaIndia 14,5659,051
DwarkaIndia 13,5778,437
DezfulIran 11,2937,018
DublinIreland 6,5504,070
DecimomannuItaly 7,7164,795
DobbiacoItaly 7,8594,883
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1584,448
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2356,360
DagorettiKenya 11,7957,329
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6275,361
DedzaMalawi 11,9807,444
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9908,072
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3407,668
DaweiMyanmar 16,0709,986
De BiltNetherlands 7,3054,539
De KooyNetherlands 7,2774,522
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2754,521
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4018,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7198,525
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8428,601
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4784,647
DalbandinPakistan 12,7417,917
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9528,049
DirPakistan 12,7247,907
DroshPakistan 12,6897,885
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9189,892
DohaQatar 11,9697,438
DorohoiRomania 8,8685,510
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4615,879
DudinkaRussia 9,9616,190
DzardzanRussia 10,1556,311
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7907,327
DakarSenegal 5,5673,459
DaruSierra Leone 6,4674,019
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0737,502
DamazinSudan 11,0256,851
DongolaSudan 10,3306,419
DamascusSyria 10,2566,373
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2566,373
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4626,501
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2597,618
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2527,614
DjerbaTunisia 7,9884,964
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3356,422
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7414,189
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6784,150
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4375,864
DonetskUkraine 9,6505,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2857,634
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1881,360
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2531,400
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0731,909
Danville, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9481,210
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3503,324
David City, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2903,287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0741,289
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9393,069
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3272,067
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6161,626
Delphine, InUsa 2,9051,805
Denton, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0372,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3372,074
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6672,900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8602,399
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8421,766
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5291,571
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8773,031
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5582,211
Dover, DeUsa 2,2621,406
Dover, TnUsa 2,5641,593
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1391,951
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2252,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6682,279
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Durham, NhUsa 2,6301,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5703,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -