Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4487,735
ChlefAlgeria 7,0934,408
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5624,699
CeresArgentina 5,5413,444
ChamicalArgentina 5,5443,445
ChepesArgentina 5,6493,510
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2494,504
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7743,588
CórdobaArgentina 5,6683,522
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6773,528
CorrientesArgentina 5,3413,319
CairnsAustralia 16,25210,099
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8089,823
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30411,995
CedunaAustralia 17,27410,735
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,24910,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,84710,469
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21010,073
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45110,223
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5429,658
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,62510,953
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9669,300
CharnocksBarbados 1,308813
CotonouBenin 7,9124,916
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4573,391
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5933,476
CabroboBrazil 4,5582,832
CaceresBrazil 4,1562,583
CaetiteBrazil 4,7632,960
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7502,952
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7282,938
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1863,223
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3713,338
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3592,708
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1563,204
CaparaoBrazil 5,3803,343
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7742,967
CaratingaBrazil 5,2983,292
CaravelasBrazil 5,3083,298
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6852,911
CarolinaBrazil 3,8492,392
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3583,330
CataguasesBrazil 5,4093,361
CatalaoBrazil 4,8112,989
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0443,134
CaxiasBrazil 3,9572,459
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7553,576
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6832,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3923,351
ChapecoBrazil 5,4923,413
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8022,363
CipoBrazil 4,8202,995
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8082,366
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1503,200
CordeiroBrazil 5,4873,410
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5682,838
CorumbaBrazil 4,4822,785
CoximBrazil 4,5202,809
CrateusBrazil 4,1992,609
CuiabaBrazil 4,1632,587
CuritibaBrazil 5,4543,389
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2193,243
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9223,680
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4643,395
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6382,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7004,164
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1613,829
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9722,468
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3753,340
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4112,120
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1971,987
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0501,895
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0551,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9433,693
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0981,925
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1393,193
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9132,432
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8322,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7942,979
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6853,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1793,218
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4072,117
Comox, BcCanada 5,8903,660
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9133,675
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0863,161
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1113,176
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2643,271
ChicoChile 7,3364,559
ChillanChile 6,2273,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2533,885
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2013,232
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2314,494
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0443,756
ChangchunChina 12,8167,964
ChangduChina 14,2298,842
ChangshaChina 14,7129,142
ChengduChina 14,4098,954
ChongqingChina 14,5679,052
Camilo DazaColombia 1,304811
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0765,018
CamagueyCuba 872542
CasablancaCuba 1,364847
ChebCzech Republic 7,8234,861
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7664,826
CabreraDominican Republic 3019
ConstanzDominican Republic 10565
CotuiDominican Republic 4126
CanarEcuador 2,6331,636
CairoEgypt 9,9616,190
CaenFrance 6,9034,290
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0614,388
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4891,547
CocobeachGabon 8,8625,507
CologneGermany 7,4324,618
ChiosGreece 9,1855,707
CorfuGreece 8,6295,362
ConakryGuinea 6,1253,806
CatacamasHonduras 1,7811,107
CholutecaHonduras 1,9651,221
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1439,410
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6689,115
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6689,115
ChahbaharIran 12,7117,899
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3783,964
ClonesIreland 6,5034,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4233,991
CorkIreland 6,3723,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3713,959
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7254,801
CameriItaly 7,6034,725
CampobassoItaly 8,1475,063
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7694,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7664,826
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6664,764
Cape MeleItaly 7,5834,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2335,116
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2765,143
CerviaItaly 7,9054,913
CiampinoItaly 7,9734,955
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7814,835
Cisa PassItaly 7,7164,795
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9084,914
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8554,881
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3025,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4095,226
ChibaJapan 13,1378,163
ChichibuJapan 13,1498,171
ChichijimaJapan 13,8028,577
ChoshiJapan 13,0878,133
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1786,325
ChilekaMalawi 12,0947,515
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9047,397
ChitipaMalawi 11,7277,287
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8062,365
ComitanMexico 2,3831,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5649,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5027,769
ChoirMongolia 12,6947,888
CasablancaMorocco 6,2943,911
ChindeMozambique 12,3317,662
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8629,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8148,584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6908,507
CondegaNicaragua 1,8881,173
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,31810,140
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8848,628
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3878,319
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5568,424
ChhorPakistan 13,3858,317
ChitralPakistan 12,6687,872
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2573,267
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9463,074
CajamarcaPeru 3,0951,923
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9761,849
ChiclayoPeru 3,1071,931
ChimbotePeru 3,3092,056
CuzcoPeru 3,6662,278
CzestochowaPoland 8,2775,144
CoimbraPortugal 6,2313,872
CalafatRomania 8,7405,431
CeahlauRomania 8,8685,511
ClujRomania 8,7035,408
ConstantaRomania 9,1675,696
CraiovaRomania 8,8025,469
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2135,725
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8116,096
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4425,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7615,444
Cape UelenRussia 8,4825,271
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0607,494
CaraRussia 11,5017,147
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9306,170
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2335,738
ChitaRussia 12,0717,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0637,496
CokurdahRussia 9,5925,961
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4317,103
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0566,871
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0018,079
CaceresSpain 6,4043,980
CadizSpain 6,4093,982
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6134,109
CordobaSpain 6,5354,061
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5949,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0039,944
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35110,161
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6029,695
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5009,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,24010,092
ChumphonThailand 16,48310,242
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1425,681
CorumTurkey 9,7996,089
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9117,402
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1837,571
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7124,171
CernovcyUkraine 8,8205,481
ChernigovUkraine 9,0715,637
CarrascoUruguay 6,2023,854
ColoniaUruguay 6,1193,803
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 564350
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7161,687
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2621,406
Camden, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Canton, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6542,270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8551,153
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0621,903
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Casper, WyUsa 4,3052,675
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6803,530
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4061,495
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4062,116
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8041,121
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8141,127
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3981,490
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0721,288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2461,396
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5782,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3061,433
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8651,780
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7481,708
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7772,347
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0972,546
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0121,872
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4453,384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1522,580
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6121,623
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6131,623
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3872,105
Clark, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6491,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5751,600
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7572,334
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7031,680
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1531,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4295,238
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8941,799
College Park, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9832,475
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0501,896
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9681,223
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6961,675
Columbus, InUsa 2,6791,665
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1331,947
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6111,622
Conception, MoUsa 3,3202,063
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4792,162
Conway, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Conway, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Corning, ArUsa 2,7751,724
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7551,712
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9631,842
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6511,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6393,504
Covington, LaUsa 2,4001,491
Covington, TnUsa 2,7031,679
Crete, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5102,803
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3857,074
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3857,074
CaracasVenezuela 1,036644
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,419882
CoroVenezuela 885550
ChipataZambia 11,7827,321
ChomaZambia 11,3207,034
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9857,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -