Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
BustAfghanistan 12,5397,792
BatnaAlgeria 7,5444,688
BecharAlgeria 6,8174,236
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4184,610
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8434,252
BiskraAlgeria 7,5084,665
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7294,803
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1475,684
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2665,758
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2725,761
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1885,709
ByrdAntarctica 11,4267,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5104,045
BarilocheArgentina 6,7314,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1183,802
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22910,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73511,642
BrestBelarus 8,5545,315
BrusselsBelgium 7,2494,505
Belize CityBelize 1,9581,217
BeninBenin 7,9124,916
BohiconBenin 7,8504,878
BermudaBermuda 1,534953
BageBrazil 5,8833,656
BambuiBrazil 5,0913,164
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3333,314
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4712,778
BarcelosBrazil 2,3861,483
BarraBrazil 4,4722,779
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8572,397
BarreirasBrazil 4,4362,757
BelémBrazil 3,2862,042
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2023,233
BelterraBrazil 2,9381,826
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2382,633
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7333,563
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6412,884
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5842,849
BrevesBrazil 3,1531,960
BurgasBulgaria 9,1415,681
BurundiBurundi 11,0896,891
BatouriCameroon 9,2355,739
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2222,002
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6433,507
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3663,334
Banff, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1551,961
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1063,173
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1872,602
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0231,879
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3152,682
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4922,791
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1313,810
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9741,848
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0983,790
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1133,799
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6726,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9006,152
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2624,512
BeijingChina 13,3908,321
BarranquillaColombia 1,083673
Benito SalasColombia 1,9181,192
BogotáColombia 1,6971,055
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1445,061
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4616,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0876,268
BaniDominican Republic 13383
BarahonaDominican Republic 187116
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7245
BahariyaEgypt 9,8086,095
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9776,200
BiarritzFrance 6,8084,231
BordeauxFrance 6,8754,272
BrestFrance 6,6094,107
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7966,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7956,087
BitamGabon 9,0205,605
BanjulGambia 5,6973,540
BerlinGermany 7,8534,880
BrockenGermany 7,6794,772
BokeGuinea 5,9553,701
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8473,633
BudapestHungary 8,3485,188
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3635,197
BangaloreIndia 14,9499,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4979,008
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8749,243
BikanerIndia 13,4228,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,87311,106
BabolsarIran 11,3417,048
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2437,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0606,873
Bandar LengehIran 12,1637,558
BirjandIran 12,0767,504
BushehrIran 11,6847,261
BaghdadIraq 10,9026,775
BasraIraq 11,3417,048
BelmulletIreland 6,3253,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4364,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3295,176
BergamoItaly 7,6824,773
BolognaItaly 7,8224,861
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7954,844
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2955,155
BrindisiItaly 8,4395,244
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3114,543
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0824,401
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8477,362
BeirutLebanon 10,1506,308
BenghaziLibya 8,8885,523
BirzaiLithuania 8,5065,286
BitolaMacedonia 8,7065,410
BlantyreMalawi 12,0947,515
BvumbweMalawi 12,1117,526
BintuluMalaysia 17,48610,866
BamakoMali 6,6174,112
Bko-SMali 6,6274,118
BougounMali 6,7084,168
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9803,716
BaitagMongolia 12,4947,764
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1847,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4117,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6647,869
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7737,937
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6697,873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5457,796
BulganMongolia 12,4077,710
BhamawMyanmar 14,9649,299
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4738,372
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7011,057
BilmaNiger 8,6005,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9664,950
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9054,912
BergenNorway 7,3314,556
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3324,556
BjornoyaNorway 7,9004,909
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7784,834
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6884,778
BadinPakistan 13,3908,321
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2558,237
BalakotPakistan 12,8828,005
BarkhanPakistan 13,0338,099
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,560969
BascoPhilippines 15,4059,573
BialystokPoland 8,4925,277
BejaPortugal 6,2703,896
BragancaPortugal 6,3793,964
BistritaRomania 8,7605,444
BucharestRomania 8,9635,570
BajkitRussia 10,9216,786
BarabinskRussia 11,1786,946
BarnaulRussia 11,5257,162
BerezovoRussia 9,9736,197
BiserRussia 10,1676,318
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0857,510
BogdarinRussia 11,8017,333
BogucanyRussia 11,2907,016
BomnakRussia 11,5877,201
BorRussia 10,8376,734
BorzjaRussia 12,2327,601
BratskRussia 11,5667,187
BelgradeSerbia 8,5275,299
BoSierra Leone 6,3723,960
BontheSierra Leone 6,3103,921
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1975,093
BerberaSomalia 12,1507,550
BusanSouth Korea 13,6398,475
BadajozSpain 6,3613,953
BarcelonaSpain 7,1114,419
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6374,124
BabanusaSudan 10,3776,448
BaselSwitzerland 7,5004,661
BernSwitzerland 7,5004,660
BangkokThailand 16,18810,059
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16810,047
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7659,797
BizerteTunisia 7,8254,863
BalikesirTurkey 9,2835,768
BursaTurkey 9,3535,812
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9357,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5334,060
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5754,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5754,086
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8394,250
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8154,235
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1183,180
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3052,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2991,429
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8634,886
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4721,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6732,282
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3211,442
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5191,565
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0021,866
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4143,364
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2445,123
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7461,707
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6714,767
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3944,595
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0731,910
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5952,855
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6061,619
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3021,431
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0883,161
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1432,574
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2361,390
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9251,196
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7183,553
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4031,493
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1331,947
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0663,148
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5081,559
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4341,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5601,591
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3542,084
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5131,561
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9831,853
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4441,519
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7181,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2621,405
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7581,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1691,970
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7342,320
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9171,813
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1161,936
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5302,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4001,492
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7501,709
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5841,606
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2411,393
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1231,941
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8081,745
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2873,285
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2007,581
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,168726
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,036644
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5767,194
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -