Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0684,392
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2554,508
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2574,510
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6594,759
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1183,802
AzulArgentina 6,3283,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73710,400
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11711,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,51710,885
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65110,969
AmberleyAustralia 15,6039,696
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7126,656
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9596,810
AimoresBrazil 5,3383,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9123,052
AltamiraBrazil 3,1641,966
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2622,027
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4663,397
ApodiBrazil 4,4762,781
AracajuBrazil 4,9233,059
AracuaiBrazil 5,0443,134
AragarcasBrazil 4,3692,715
AraxaBrazil 4,9983,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7342,942
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,349
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0274,367
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8292,379
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8062,365
AbecheChad 9,5715,947
AntofagastaChile 4,7622,959
AricaChile 4,1952,607
AltaiChina 12,2357,603
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2311,387
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1541,339
AraucaColombia 1,372852
AltamiraDominican Republic 11068
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4427
AzuaDominican Republic 14187
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7876,082
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0656,255
AswanEgypt 10,3526,433
AsyutEgypt 10,0546,248
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2261,383
AsmaraEritrea 11,3237,036
AssabEritrea 11,7987,332
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5907,202
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6614,761
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2425,122
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,26010,104
AccraGhana 7,6704,767
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0775,641
AthensGreece 8,9945,589
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0065,596
AasiaatGreenland 5,6113,486
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6513,512
AputiteqGreenland 5,9873,721
AkureyriIceland 6,3523,947
AgraIndia 13,7898,569
AhmedabadIndia 13,7828,564
AkolaIndia 14,2828,875
AllahabadIndia 14,1608,799
AmritsarIndia 13,2098,208
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,39710,811
AbadanIran 11,3917,079
ArakIran 11,2937,018
AlbengaItaly 7,5794,709
AlgheroItaly 7,6384,746
AmendolaItaly 8,2345,117
AnconaItaly 8,0134,980
ArezzoItaly 7,8834,899
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2884,529
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3534,569
AbashiriJapan 12,1597,555
AburatsuJapan 13,9148,646
AikawaJapan 12,9918,073
AjiroJapan 13,2378,226
AkitaJapan 12,7487,922
AkuneJapan 13,9148,646
AomoriJapan 12,6137,838
AsahikawaJapan 12,2677,623
AsosanJapan 13,7958,572
AmmanJordan 10,2786,387
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2707,625
AinaziLatvia 8,4365,242
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3928,322
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6588,487
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4678,368
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4888,382
AtarMauritania 5,9043,669
AgalegaMauritius 14,1948,820
AcapulcoMexico 3,1731,971
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5547,801
AltaiMongolia 12,5697,811
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6797,879
AgadirMorocco 6,1323,811
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3054,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9138,646
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6538,484
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4388,350
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8961,178
AgadezNiger 8,1515,065
AsuncionParaguay 5,1363,191
ArequipaPeru 3,9752,470
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6379,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1755,080
AradRomania 8,5545,316
AjanRussia 11,1876,952
AldanRussia 11,2326,980
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2166,348
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6786,635
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5997,208
AnadyrRussia 9,0775,640
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9955,590
ArmavirRussia 10,0346,235
AstrakhanRussia 10,4196,474
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7407,295
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2523,885
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7914,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9134,296
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7594,200
Abu HamedSudan 10,5906,581
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9606,811
AqiqSudan 11,1176,908
ArbaatSudan 10,9286,791
AromaSudan 11,0276,852
AtbaraSudan 10,7326,669
Abu KamalSyria 10,5706,569
AleppoSyria 10,1816,327
AranyaprathetThailand 16,24510,095
AtakpameTogo 7,7364,807
AdanaTurkey 9,9906,208
AfyonTurkey 9,5285,921
AnkaraTurkey 9,6656,006
AntalyaTurkey 9,6215,979
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6447,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8664,267
AberporthUk 6,6414,127
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6804,151
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5605,941
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4575,877
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2797,630
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2647,621
ArtigasUruguay 5,7153,551
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4961,551
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7393,566
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3042,053
Ada, MnUsa 3,9382,447
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Akron, OhUsa 2,6371,639
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0212,499
Albany, GaUsa 1,9931,239
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6261,632
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4772,160
Albion, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0032,488
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7852,352
Algona, IaUsa 3,4662,154
Alice, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4261,507
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9942,482
Alma, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1261,942
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6102,243
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5872,229
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5341,575
Amite, LaUsa 2,4291,510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6044,725
Anderson, InUsa 2,7651,718
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1671,347
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6321,635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4664,018
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9181,192
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,504935
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1791,354
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6242,252
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7243,557
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3002,051
Athens, GaUsa 2,0991,304
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1461,334
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2791,416
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9716,196
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3892,106
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9671,223
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8923,040
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0441,891
Austin, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6357,230
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2727,626
AcariguaVenezuela 1,094680
AdenYemen 12,0357,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -